Paris (Antara/AFP) - Berikut hasil lengkap pertandingan putaran-pertama Grup Dunia Piala Davis pada Sabtu (7/3):
INGGRIS (GBR) 2 AMERIKA SERIKAT (USA) 1
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) mengalahkan Dominic Inglot/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-7 (8/10), 9-7
Pertandingan Jumat (6/3):
Andy Murray (GBR) mengalahkan Donald Young (USA) 6-1, 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
James Ward (GBR) mengalahkan John Isner (USA) 6-7 (4/7) 5-7 6-3 7-6 (7/3) 15-13
- - -
SERBIA (SRB) 3 KROASIA (CRO) 0
Nenad Zimonjic/Novak Djokovic (SRB) mrngalahkan Franko Skugor/Marin Draganja (CRO) 6-3, 6-4, 6-1
Pertandingan Jumat:
Novak Djokovic (SRB) mengalahkan Mate Delic (CRO) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Viktor Troicki (SRB) mengalahkan Borna Coric (CRO) 4-6, 1-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-1
- - -
KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) 1 ITALIA (ITA) 2
Fabio Fognini/Simone Bolelli (ITA) bt Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) 7-6 (7/4), 6-3, 6-7 (13/15), 6-4
Pertandingan Jumat:
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) mengalahkan Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-6 (8/6), 6-1, 6-2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) mengalahkan Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-3, 6-3, 6-7 (5/7), 6-2
- - -
BELGIA (BEL) 2 SWISS (SUI) 1
Ruben Bemelmans/Niels Desein (BEL) bt Adrien Bossel/Michael Lammer (SUI) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
Pertandingan Jumat:
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) mengalahkan Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 1-6, 6-7 (6/8), 6-4, 6-0, 6-2
Steve Darcis (BEL) mengalahkan Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3, 6-1, 6-3
- - -
JERMAN (GER) 0 PRANCIS (FRA) 3
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) mengalahkan Benjamin Becker/Andre Begemann (GER) 6-4, 6-3, 6-2
Pertandingan Jumat:
Gilles Simon (FRA) mengalahkan Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7-6 (7/4), 2-6, 6-7 (1/7), 6-2, 10-8
Gaƫl Monfils (FRA) mengalahkan Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-4, 7-5, 7-6 (7/4)
- - -
REPUBLIk CEKO (CZE) 1 AUSTRALIA (AUS) 2
Jiri Vesely/Adam Pavlasek (CZE) mengalahkan Lleyton Hewitt/Samuel Groth (AUS) 1-6, 7-6 (7/2), 3-6, 7-6 (7/4), 6-2
Pertandingan Jumat:
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) mengalahkan Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-6, 2-6, 7-5, 7-5, 6-3
Bernard Tomic (AUS) mengalahkan Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-4, 6-3, 7-6 (7/5)
- - -
ARGENTINA (ARG) 1 BRAZIL (BRA) 2
Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) mengalahkan Diego Sebastian Schwartzman/Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7-5, 6-3, 6-4
Pertandingan Jumat:
Joao Souza (BRA) mengalahkan Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) mengalahkan Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4, 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
- - -
KANADA (CAN) 2 Jepang (JPN) 1
Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) mengalahkan Go Soeda/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Pertandingan Jumat
Milos Raonic (CAN) mengalahkan Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2, 6-1, 6-2
Kei Nishikori (JPN) mengalahkan Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-4, 7-6 (7/5), 6-3.(*)
COPYRIGHT © ANTARA News Jawa Timur 2015
COPYRIGHT © ANTARA News Jawa Timur 2015